LEGAL NOTES
This Legal Notes text is meant as an orientative translation; as a help and service for our estimated  visitors to our website who do not speak spanish. The only legally valid text is the Spanish one at  www.ruralcoast.com,
 Identifying information
You are visiting the website  www.ruralcoast.com owned by RuralCoast Properties with registered office at David Bueno Usannaz, St. Isabel la Catolica 21 atico h, Alicante 03007, Alicante, España, con NIF 48361800E
You can contact THE HOLDER by any of the following means:
Telephone: 656650320
Contact e-mail: info@ruralcoast.com
 
 
Users
These conditions (hereinafter Legal Notice) are intended to regulate the use of the website of THE HOLDER that makes available to the public.
 
The access and/or use of this website of THE HOLDER attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from such access and/or use, the general conditions of use reflected here. These conditions shall apply regardless of the general conditions of contract that may be mandatory.
 
Use of the portal
www.ruralcoast.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, "the contents") on the Internet belonging to THE HOLDER or its licensors to which the USER may have access.
The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration required to access certain services or content. In this registration the USER will be responsible for providing real and legal information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be given a password for which he/she will be responsible, committing to making diligent and confidential use of it.
The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services (e.g. chat services, discussion forums or news groups) that THE HOLDER offers through its portal and (but not limited to), not to use them for:
    Engaging in illegal, illegal, or bona fide activities or activities contrary to good faith and public order
    Disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic or illegal nature, in defence of terrorism or in violation of human rights.
    Cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the HOLDER, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread on the network computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the damage mentioned above
    Attempt to access and, if necessary, use other users' email accounts and modify or manipulate their messages
    Use the website and the information contained therein for commercial, political and advertising purposes and for any commercial use, in particular for sending unsolicited e-mails.
 
THE HOLDER has the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that violate youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in his opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, THE HOLDER will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the forums, chats, or other tools of participation.
Data Protection and Privacy
Everything related to the data protection and Privacy policy is included in the privacy policy document see on the right .
Contents. Intellectual and industrial property
THE HOLDER is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to: images, photographs, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations of colours, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by the HOLDER or its licensors.
All rights reserved. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way in which it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of the HOLDER, is expressly prohibited.
The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by the HOLDER. You may view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of your computer or on any other physical medium provided that it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER may not delete, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of the HOLDER.
Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability
The USER acknowledges that the use of the website and its contents and services is at his/her own risk. In particular, by way of illustration only, THE HOLDER assumes no responsibility in the following areas:
a) The availability in the operation of the web pages, their services and contents and their quality or interoperability.
b) The purpose for which the website serves the objectives of the USER.
c) The infringement of current legislation by the USER or third parties and, in particular, of the intellectual or industrial property rights owned by other persons or entities.
d) The existence of malicious codes or any other harmful computer element that could cause damage to the USER's computer system or that of third parties. It is the responsibility of the USER, in any case, to have adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of these elements.
e) Fraudulent access to the contents or services by unauthorised third parties or, where applicable, the capture, elimination, alteration, modification or manipulation of the messages and communications of any kind that such third parties may carry out.
f) The accuracy, truthfulness, timeliness and usefulness of the contents and services offered and the subsequent use made of them by the USER. THE HOLDER shall use all reasonable efforts and means to provide up-to-date and reliable information.
g) Damage caused to computer equipment while accessing the website and damage caused to USERS when caused by faults or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that interrupt the service.
(h) Damages arising from circumstances arising from acts of God or force majeure
In the event that there are forums, in the use of the same or other similar spaces, it must be borne in mind that the messages reflect only the opinion of the USER who sends them, who is solely responsible. THE HOLDER is not responsible for the content of the messages sent by the USER.
Modification of this legal notice and duration
THE HOLDER reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its portal, may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its portal.
The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will remain in force until they are modified by others duly published.
Links
In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are included in  www.ruralcoast.com, THE HOLDER shall not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no event shall THE HOLDER assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, completeness, truthfulness, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such hyperlink or other Internet site. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.
Right of exclusion
THE HOLDER reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior warning, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with the content of this legal notice.
General information
THE HOLDER will prosecute the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.
Applicable law and jurisdiction
The relationship between THE HOLDER and the USER shall be governed by current Spanish legislation. All disputes and claims arising from this legal notice shall be resolved by the competent courts and tribunals.
PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
This Privacy and Data Protection policy text is meant as an Orientative translation;  as a help and service for our estimated  visitors to our website who do not speak spanish. The only legally valid text is the Spanish one at   www.ruralcoast.com, since we are a Spanish Enterprise.
From RuralCoast Properties we are committed to the privacy of our users. That is why we want to provide you with clear and transparent information about the way in which we treat your personal data, so that you can freely determine whether you wish to provide us with your data.
RuralCoast Properties - in order to protect individual rights, especially in relation to automated processing and with the desire to be transparent with the User -, has established a policy that includes all such processing, the purposes pursued by the latter, the legitimacy of the same and also the instruments available to the User to enable him to exercise his rights.
By browsing this website, you have read, understood and accepted the following terms and conditions of use in their entirety.
What information do we collect about you?
1. Data provided by you
In order to provide the service you need, we store and process one or more of the following personal data:
    Name of the contact person
    Contact telephone number
    Your e-mail address
    And for owners: Details of the property you want us to publish
2. Cookies
The website of RuralCoast Properties uses cookies to:
Through the sessions, identify the user of the website and be able to restrict access to certain pages of the website to third party users.
 Save certain information about the user to, among other things, make it easier to log in from the same computer.
Save information about whether the user has previously accessed certain information on the website or not.
If you do not wish to store cookies on your computer, you can disable this feature by changing the settings of your Internet browser. In this way, cookies will not be stored, but this also implies that some parts of our website will not function properly.
More information about cookies and how to control their management:
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie_(inform%C3%A1tica)
3.  JavaScript

The website uses JavaScript. This means that JavaScript must be enabled in your Internet browser settings in order to get the most out of our website.

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is no other version to replace it.
 4. Passively collected information
In the provision of our services it is possible that software and/or services from third parties such as Google or the Webhosting protocol files (Logfiles) are used to collect information passively, in an automated manner, while browsing or interacting with the content of our website, as well as information about the device you use.
The only purpose of collecting this information passively is to learn more about how you use and interact with the Web to improve your experience while using our services and to identify possible errors in the implementation of our Web site. The information collected includes, among others:
The IP address of your device
The screen size of the device you are using
Device type (unique device identifier) and browser information
Geographical location (country only)
Favorite language used to display on our website
Pages visited
Date and time pages were visited
Collection of data
Your data is collected by RuralCoast Properties.
A personal data refers to all the information referring to an identified or identifiable natural person (affected person). An identifiable person is understood to be a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or to one or more specific elements specific to his or her physical and legal identity.
For what purpose is your personal data processed?
The purpose of the processing of the personal data that may be collected is to use them mainly by  RuralCoast Properties. to manage your relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services according to your interests, to improve your user experience and, if necessary, to process your requests, requests or orders. A commercial profile will be drawn up on the basis of the information you provide us with. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile.
How long do we store your personal data?
The data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained, unless the data subject requests its deletion, or for the years necessary to fulfill legal obligations.
They will be registered in the client file of RuralCoast Properties. and in the file prepared with the personal data registered in the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community. The file name is as follows: export "date".xml
What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is:
The correct execution or fulfillment of the contract and/or its demand
The legitimate interest of RuralCoast Properties.
To whom will the data be sent?
The User's personal data may eventually be communicated to third parties related to RuralCoast Properties. by contract to carry out the tasks necessary for the management of your demand as a customer and without having to give your consent.
Also when communications had to be made to the authorities in the event that the User had carried out actions contrary to the Law or breached the content of the legal notice.
The User's data may be communicated to other companies of the group, if any, for internal administrative purposes that may involve the processing of such data.
The User's personal data may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization, but the User must be informed when such transfer takes place and of the conditions of the transfer and of the recipient.
When certain data are required to access specific features of the website (see Cookies above), RuralCoast Properties. will indicate the mandatory nature of the User's data collection.
The User who provides personal data through this website is informed of its inclusion in the files of  www.ruralcoast.com, which are properly registered in the register of the Data Protection Agency.
 For further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website of the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php
User rights
The user is informed of the possibility of exercising his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of his or her personal data, the right to delete the transfer of personal data transmitted to the controller and the right to the portability of his or her data.
There is no charge for using your rights. However, if a request is manifestly unfounded or unreasonable, we will charge a fee to cover the administrative costs associated with the request. We may also deny an unreasonable or unfounded request.
The user has the possibility of lodging a complaint with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the competent body of the respective Autonomous Community, when a satisfactory solution has not been found in the exercise of his/her rights by means of a letter addressed to it.
Unless the User objects, by sending an email to the email address info@ruralcoast.com, their data may be used, if applicable, to send information on available properties that correspond to your request for RuralCoast Properties.
The User is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided through this website, being responsible for the accuracy of all data provided and will keep it updated to reflect a real situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided and for any damage, inconvenience and problems that may cause RuralCoast Properties. or to third parties.
This information will be kept and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access or misuse of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.
However, the User must bear in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data is provided over the Internet, such information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorized third parties. RuralCoast Properties. declines any responsibility for the consequences of such acts may have for the User, if he or she voluntarily published the information.
You can access and exercise these rights by written and signed request that can be sent to the address St. Isabel la Catolica 21 atico h, Alicante 03007, Alicante, España.
The application may also be sent to the following e-mail address: info@ruralcoast.com
These rights will be met within a period of 1 month, which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the application or the number of applications received so requires. This is without prejudice to the duty to retain certain data in accordance with the law and until the possible liabilities arising from any processing or, where applicable, from a contractual relationship, is extinguished.
In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who request it, have the possibility of organizing the destination of their data after their death.

Montagut 152, Torremanzanas. CP. 03108. Alicante
+ 965 06 33 15
info@ruralcoast.com
skype.ruralcoast

Carrer del Pí nº1 busot C.P.03111. Alicante +34 965 06 33 15

{alerta}